Facility Details: Beltman North America

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Beltman North America
  • 7605 UNIVERSITY AVE
  • Clive, IA 50325-1247
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311395829
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.60102
  • Longitude: -93.72246
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Spills Handling And Storage Spill 07/24/2009

Program Information
Collapse

Emergency Response - Spills

Spill NumberAt Facility?Reported DateStatusResponsible PartyModeLink To Details
091500-CWO-1050Yes09/15/2000ClosedBeltmann North AmericanHandling And StorageTo Spills Site

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA PreremedialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialUnknownNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.