Facility Details: Aladdin - Des Moines

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Aladdin - Des Moines
  • 500 SE 18TH ST
  • Des Moines, IA 50317-7621
  • Owner: STEVE LAUNSPACH
  • State Facility ID: 311323732
  • Federal Facility ID: 110001361605
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.58431
  • Longitude: -93.58741
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/21/2024 1:54 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Spills Aladdin Linen & Uniform 05/14/2010
RCRA G & K Service 02/18/2010

Program Information
Collapse

Emergency Response - Spills

Spill NumberAt Facility?Reported DateStatusResponsible PartyModeLink To Details

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA PreremedialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialUnknownNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs

Hazardous Waste - RCRA



Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.