Facility Details: Hawkeye Ready Mix, Inc - Coralville

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Hawkeye Ready Mix, Inc - Coralville
  • 309 1ST AVE
  • Coralville, IA 52241
  • Owner: HAWKEYE READY MIX
  • State Facility ID: 310904577
  • Federal Facility ID: 110001330872
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.67206
  • Longitude: -91.56486
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: PLANT ENTRANCE (GENERAL)
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By: mark.hei

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water Hawkeye Ready Mix, Inc. 08/15/2008
Brownfield Hawkeye Ready Mix 05/22/2007

Program Information
Collapse

Underground Storage Tank - Leaking UST

RegistrationLeak NumberClassification DateLUST StatusStaff NameLink to Details
1986007597LTP447/23/2009 No Action RequiredVander BloemenTo LUST Site

Wastewater - NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water

Program IDPermit TypeLegal StatusPermit StartPermit EndLink to Details
1117-881GP #3 - Industrial Rock/AsphaltPrivate10/1/199210/1/2018To Stormwater Site
1118-882GP #1 - Industrial ActivityPrivate10/1/1992DiscontinuedTo Stormwater Site

Underground Storage Tank - UST

RegistrationNumber of LUSTsUST StatusLast Inspected DateLink to Details
1986007591Regulated ClosedTo UST Site

Contaminated Sites - Brownfield

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
BrownfieldBrownfieldNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
BrownfieldCommercialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs

Air - Minor

Plant #RequirementTypePermit StatusPermit IssuedPermit ExpirationLink to Details


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse

Leaking UST Feature List

Name Type Accuracy Supplemental Location
7LTP44 Leaking UST 20 m (Good)