Facility Details: Purethane Property

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Purethane Property
  • 216 E 9TH ST
  • Coralville, IA 52241-2216
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311327463
  • Federal Facility ID: 110005742900
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.68134
  • Longitude: -91.56127
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
RCRA Mcgregors Furniture (warehouse) 02/18/2010

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - Brownfield

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
BrownfieldBrownfieldNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
BrownfieldCommercialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs

Hazardous Waste - RCRA



Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.