Facility Details: Prototype Foundry

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Prototype Foundry
  • 1470 HILTON RD
  • Keokuk, IA 52632-3620
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311431304
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 40.39700
  • Longitude: -91.41054
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: CENTER OF FACILITY
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By: jim.kace

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
CERCLA Preremedial Keokuk Pf 04/02/2008
CERCLA Preremedial Needle Tip Holdings 05/03/2010
CERCLA Preremedial Keokuk Prototype Foundry 01/01/1979

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
BrownfieldIndustrial11/30/2009 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialBrownfield6/11/2007 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA Preremedial6/11/2007 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialChapter 1336/11/2007 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialIndustrialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialIndustrial6/11/2007 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133Industrial12/14/2010 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.