Facility Details: Burlington Northern Sante Fe

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Burlington Northern Sante Fe

  • Fort Madison, IA
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 312018603
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 40.62198
  • Longitude: -91.34062
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: CENTER OF FACILITY
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By: john.woo

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Chapter 133 Spill # 56-06231-wpw-1255 02/13/2007

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - Chapter 133

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Chapter 133Chapter 133NoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133IndustrialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.