Facility Details: Neighborhood Improvement Corp

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Neighborhood Improvement Corp
  • 125 2ND STREET
  • Des Moines, IA 50309
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311418829
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.58495
  • Longitude: -93.61837
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/21/2024 1:54 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
CERCLA Preremedial Railroad Property 12/12/2011

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA PreremedialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialUnknownNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.