Facility Details: W&h Cooperatvie Oil Co.

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • W&h Cooperatvie Oil Co.
  • North 16th Ave and North 11th Street
  • IA
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311431162
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 42.73963
  • Longitude: -94.22406
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Spills Storm Sewer 09/23/2010
Spills W & H Coop 07/26/2019
Chapter 133 Spill # 46-06304-at-1455 01/25/2007

Program Information
Collapse

Emergency Response - Spills

Spill NumberAt Facility?Reported DateStatusResponsible PartyModeLink To Details
091410-SJW-1100No09/14/2010OpenW & H Cooperative Oil Co.OtherTo Spills Site
051019-JGK-1053Yes05/10/2019OpenW & H CooperativeHandling And StorageTo Spills Site

Contaminated Sites - Chapter 133

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Chapter 133Chapter 133NoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133SpillNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.