Facility Details: Cb&i Llc

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Cb&i Llc
  • 9600 HICKMAN RD
  • Clive, IA 50325
  • Owner: Chicago Bridge & Iron
  • State Facility ID: 310206945
  • Federal Facility ID: 110000413222
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.61425
  • Longitude: -93.75031
  • Location Accuracy: m (Fair)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method:
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Spills Chicago Bridge & Iron 07/24/2009
CERCLA Preremedial Cbi Water 01/24/2007
Land Recycling Program Cb&i Constructors, Inc. 06/22/2005
Land Recycling Program Pittsburgh-des Moines Steel 01/01/0001
Title V Pitt - Des Moines, Inc. 05/30/2001
Title V Chicago Bridge & Iron Co. 10/12/2007
Title V Cb&i Constructors Inc 05/26/2007
Title V Chicago Bridge & Iron Co 01/11/2017

Program Information
Collapse

Emergency Response - Spills

Spill NumberAt Facility?Reported DateStatusResponsible PartyModeLink To Details
051308-DJA-1722Yes05/13/2008ClosedChicago Bridge & IronHandling And StorageTo Spills Site

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA PreremedialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialIndustrialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs

Contaminated Sites - Land Recycling Program

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Land Recycling ProgramIndustrialYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Land Recycling ProgramLand Recycling ProgramYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs

Air - Title V

Plant #RequirementTypePermit StatusPermit IssuedPermit ExpirationLink to Details

Emergency Response - Toxic Release


Hazardous Waste - RCRA



Industrial Codes
Collapse
SIC Code Description
3443 Fabricated plate work (boiler shops)

NAICS Code Description
332313 Plate Work Manufacturing
332420 Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse

Title V Feature List

Name Type Accuracy Supplemental Location
2 Emission Point 20 m (Good)
5 Emission Point 400 m (Poor)
3 Emission Point 20 m (Good)
4 Emission Point 20 m (Good)
1 Emission Point 20 m (Good)