Facility Details: Sport Wade South

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Sport Wade South
  • 600 BLOCK ROOSEVELT BLVD.
  • Osceola, IA
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311756651
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.03933
  • Longitude: -93.76346
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: PLANT ENTRANCE (GENERAL)
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/21/2024 1:54 AM
  • Collected By: john.woo

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
CERCLA Preremedial Bnsf Lease Property 214,214s 01/16/2007

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialASTNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA PreremedialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.