Facility Details: Cargill

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Cargill
  • 11TH AND CLARK STREET
  • Sioux City, IA
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311951201
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 42.50372
  • Longitude: -96.39149
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: CENTER OF FACILITY
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By: john.woo

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
CERCLA Preremedial Er Spill # 97-03205-cc-1145 03/05/2007

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA Preremedial2/13/2007 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialChapter 1332/13/2007 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialIndustrial2/13/2007 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133IndustrialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.