Facility Details: Coggon Creamery

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Coggon Creamery
  • LOTS 14,15,16 BLOCK 6 LINN AND RAILROAD STREETS
  • Coggon, IA 52218
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311718246
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 42.28025
  • Longitude: -91.53341
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
No Alias Information for this site.

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - EPA Lead

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA RemedialCommercialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
EPA LeadCERCLA Remedial12/17/2010 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
EPA LeadCommercial12/17/2010 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
EPA LeadEPA Lead12/17/2010 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.