Facility Details: Water Treatment Plant

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Water Treatment Plant
  • 410 MAIN ST
  • Ackley, IA 50601
  • Owner: CITY OF ACKLEY
  • State Facility ID: 310626472
  • Federal Facility ID: 110036173155
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment: Former tank pit 100' E of NE corner of city storage building
  • Latitude: 42.55401
  • Longitude: -93.05751
  • Location Accuracy: 25 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: STORAGE TANK
  • Collection Method: GPS CODE (PSEUDO RANGE) DIFFERENTIAL
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By: hcline

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Chapter 133 9ltg94 02/21/2008
Chapter 133 Ackley Water Supply 01/04/2007

Program Information
Collapse

Underground Storage Tank - Leaking UST

RegistrationLeak NumberClassification DateLUST StatusStaff NameLink to Details
1986051189LTG941/24/2019 No Action RequiredMeyerTo LUST Site

Underground Storage Tank - UST

RegistrationNumber of LUSTsUST StatusLast Inspected DateLink to Details
1986051181Regulated ClosedTo UST Site

Contaminated Sites - Chapter 133

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Chapter 133Chapter 133NoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133UST/LUSTNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse

Leaking UST Feature List

Name Type Accuracy Supplemental Location
9LTG94 Leaking UST 25 m (Good)