Facility Details: Brew Oil

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Brew Oil
  • 804 4TH AVE S
  • Denison, IA 51442
  • Owner: BREW OIL LLC
  • State Facility ID: 310489535
  • Federal Facility ID: 110036335187
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment: USTs W of bldg
  • Latitude: 42.01286
  • Longitude: -95.36322
  • Location Accuracy: 25 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: STORAGE TANK
  • Collection Method: GPS CODE (PSEUDO RANGE) DIFFERENTIAL
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By: kmcghee

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Leaking UST Amoco Pronto 02/27/2007
UST Amoco Pronto 02/27/2007
Chapter 133 Lust 7ltd21 11/30/2006
Chapter 133 Amoco Station 5942 Property #3 11/30/2006
Chapter 133 J & O Oil 12/15/1960
Chapter 133 Chicago Nw Rr Pintsch Gas Site 11/30/2006

Program Information
Collapse

Underground Storage Tank - Leaking UST

RegistrationLeak NumberClassification DateLUST StatusStaff NameLink to Details
1986064297LTD213/8/2021 No Action RequiredWhiteTo LUST Site

Underground Storage Tank - UST

RegistrationNumber of LUSTsUST StatusLast Inspected DateLink to Details
1986064291Regulated ActiveTo UST Site

Contaminated Sites - Chapter 133

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Chapter 133ASTNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133Chapter 133NoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse

Leaking UST Feature List

Name Type Accuracy Supplemental Location
7LTD21 Leaking UST 25 m (Good)