Facility Details: John Deere Land Fill

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • John Deere Land Fill
  • SW 1/4 SECTION 27 T90N R2E
  • Dubuque, IA
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 312025631
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 42.57864
  • Longitude: -90.71568
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
EPA Lead John Deere Dubuque Works Land Fill 05/27/2008 5/27/2008 12:00:00 AM

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - EPA Lead

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
EPA LeadDisposalYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
EPA LeadEPA LeadYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.