Facility Details: Progressive Foundry

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Progressive Foundry
  • SE1/4 SW1/4 SEC 5 T81N R28W
  • Perry, IA 50220
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311395221
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment: 3.7 acre foundry ash landfill
  • Latitude: 41.85033
  • Longitude: -94.13787
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: POTENTIAL CONTAMINANT SOURCE
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/21/2024 1:54 AM
  • Collected By: greg.fuh

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Chapter 133 Devilbliss Property 01/24/2008

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - Chapter 133

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Chapter 133Chapter 133YesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133DisposalYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.