Facility Details: Waterloo Dry Cleaning Site

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Waterloo Dry Cleaning Site
  • BROADWAY AND CONGER
  • Waterloo, IA
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311908344
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 42.51201
  • Longitude: -92.34485
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: PLANT ENTRANCE (GENERAL)
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By: john.woo

Aliases
Collapse
No Alias Information for this site.

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - Targeted Brownfield Assessments

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
BrownfieldDry CleanerNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
BrownfieldDry Cleaner6/11/2012 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133Dry Cleaner12/17/2010 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
EPA LeadDry Cleaner2/5/2008 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
EPA LeadDry Cleaner6/11/2012 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Targeted Brownfield AssessmentsBrownfield2/5/2008 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Targeted Brownfield AssessmentsChapter 1332/5/2008 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Targeted Brownfield AssessmentsDry Cleaner2/5/2008 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Targeted Brownfield AssessmentsEPA Lead2/5/2008 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Targeted Brownfield AssessmentsTargeted Brownfield Assessments2/5/2008 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.