Facility Details: Malleable Iron Foundry

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Malleable Iron Foundry
  • 600 9TH STREET
  • Fairfield, IA 52556
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 310654169
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.01292
  • Longitude: -91.97464
  • Location Accuracy: 25 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
No Alias Information for this site.

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - Brownfield

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
BrownfieldBrownfield5/24/2007 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
BrownfieldCERCLA Preremedial5/24/2007 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
BrownfieldIndustrial5/24/2007 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialIndustrialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.