Facility Details: George Rogers Shot Tower

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • George Rogers Shot Tower
  • 98 EAST 4TH STREET
  • Dubuque, IA 52001
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311395141
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 42.49991
  • Longitude: -90.65397
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Targeted Brownfield Assessments Dubuque Shot Tower 01/08/2008

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - Targeted Brownfield Assessments

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Targeted Brownfield AssessmentsIndustrialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Targeted Brownfield AssessmentsTargeted Brownfield AssessmentsNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.