Facility Details: Fort Des Moines

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Fort Des Moines
  • S UNION STREET AND ARMY POST ROAD
  • Des Moines, IA 50315
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311410545
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.52392
  • Longitude: -93.62158
  • Location Accuracy: 25 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
EPA Lead Fort Des Moines Target Range 09/18/2009

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - EPA Lead

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Chapter 133FederalNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
EPA LeadChapter 1339/18/2009 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
EPA LeadEPA Lead9/18/2009 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
EPA LeadFederal9/18/2009 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.