Facility Details: Offutt Air Force Base Nike Battery Of-10

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Offutt Air Force Base Nike Battery Of-10
  • 24997 HIGHWAY 92
  • Council Bluffs, IA 51503-5747
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311948426
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.23105
  • Longitude: -95.69984
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: CENTER OF FACILITY
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By: john.woo

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
EPA Lead Offut Air Force Base Nike Battery Of-10 10/26/2006 10/26/2006 12:00:00 AM

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - EPA Lead

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
EPA LeadEPA LeadNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
EPA LeadFederalNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.