Facility Details: Heartland Co-op - Dunlap

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Heartland Co-op - Dunlap
  • 301 S 1ST ST
  • Dunlap, IA 51529
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311118448
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.85288
  • Longitude: -95.60544
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/21/2024 1:54 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
CERCLA Preremedial Dunlap Farmers' Coop Association 04/28/2008 4/28/2008 12:00:00 AM
CERCLA Preremedial Dunlap Farmers Coop Association 06/13/2006
CERCLA Preremedial Uwc 07/25/2011
Group 1 Grain Elevators United Western Coop - Dunlap 04/14/2009

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialAg-ChemNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA PreremedialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs

Air - Group 1 Grain Elevators

Plant #RequirementTypePermit StatusPermit IssuedPermit ExpirationLink to Details


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse

Group 1 Grain Elevators Feature List

Name Type Accuracy Supplemental Location
EP1 Emission Point 400 m (Poor)
EP2 Emission Point 400 m (Poor)
EP3 Emission Point 400 m (Poor)
EP4 Emission Point 400 m (Poor)
EP5 Emission Point 400 m (Poor)
EP8 Emission Point 400 m (Poor)
EP9 Emission Point 400 m (Poor)
EP6 Emission Point 400 m (Poor)
EP7 Emission Point 400 m (Poor)