Facility Details: Ibp Inc./tire Chop

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Ibp Inc./tire Chop
  • 1525 O AVENUE
  • Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311427546
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 42.48674
  • Longitude: -94.18722
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: PLANT ENTRANCE (GENERAL)
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By: greg.fuh

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Brownfield Ibp/tire Chop 03/04/2007 3/4/2007 12:00:00 AM

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - Brownfield

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
BrownfieldBrownfield3/18/2008 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
BrownfieldIndustrial3/18/2008 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
BrownfieldTargeted Brownfield Assessments3/18/2008 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Targeted Brownfield AssessmentsIndustrialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.