Facility Details: K & M Dry Cleaners

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • K & M Dry Cleaners
  • 2309 Euclid Avenue
  • Des Moines, IA 50310
  • Owner: POLK COUNTY
  • State Facility ID: 311312488
  • Federal Facility ID: 110036147817
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.62827
  • Longitude: -93.64831
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: CENTER OF FACILITY
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By: jim.kace

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water Polk Co. - River Place Flood Wall Improvements 03/01/2010
RCRA Former Target 02/18/2010

Program Information
Collapse

Underground Storage Tank - Leaking UST

RegistrationLeak NumberClassification DateLUST StatusStaff NameLink to Details
1979105699LTM659/18/2009 No Action RequiredOsbornTo LUST Site

Wastewater - NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water

Program IDPermit TypeLegal StatusPermit StartPermit EndLink to Details
18208-17984GP #2 - Construction ActivityPublic5/1/2010DiscontinuedTo Stormwater Site

Underground Storage Tank - UST

RegistrationNumber of LUSTsUST StatusLast Inspected DateLink to Details
1979105691Non-Regulated TempTo UST Site

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA PreremedialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialDry CleanerNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs

Hazardous Waste - RCRA



Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse

Leaking UST Feature List

Name Type Accuracy Supplemental Location
9LTM65 Leaking UST 25 m (Good)