Facility Details: Ames Fmgp

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Ames Fmgp
  • 605 E 2ND ST
  • Ames, IA 43397
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 310264118
  • Federal Facility ID: 110024809126
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment: tiger, cir
  • Latitude: 42.02396
  • Longitude: -93.60422
  • Location Accuracy: 100 m (Fair)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Consent Order Ames Borne Ave Coal Gas 02/15/2007
Consent Order Borne Ave Coal Gas 08/14/2007
Consent Order Alliant Energy Fmgp 02/23/2008
Consent Order Borne Avenue Mgp Site 02/27/2009
Consent Order Ames (borne Avenue) Fmgp 10/31/2011 10/31/2011 12:00:00 AM

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - Consent Order

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Consent OrderConsent OrderYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Consent OrderFMGPYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.