Facility Details: Angel Park Disposal Site

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Angel Park Disposal Site
  • DOUGLAS AND BERKSHIRE PARKWAY
  • Clive, IA 50263
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 310656032
  • Federal Facility ID: 110036166537
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.63508
  • Longitude: -93.84481
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
CERCLA Preremedial De Moss Property 03/29/2007
CERCLA Preremedial Omaha Standard 07/14/2009 7/14/2009 12:00:00 AM
CERCLA Preremedial Angel Park 07/14/2009 7/14/2009 12:00:00 AM
CERCLA Preremedial Angel Park 12/10/2012 12/10/2012 12:00:00 AM

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA Preremedial1/31/2007 12:00:00 AMYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialChapter 1331/31/2007 12:00:00 AMYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialDisposal1/31/2007 12:00:00 AMYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialLand Recycling Program1/31/2007 12:00:00 AMYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133Disposal2/13/2007 12:00:00 AMYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Land Recycling ProgramDisposalYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.