Facility Details: Sinclair Pipeline Terminal

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Sinclair Pipeline Terminal
  • 2010 35TH ST
  • Fort Madison, IA 52627-3461
  • Owner: SINCLAIR TRANSPORTAION CO.
  • State Facility ID: 310894256
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 40.61714
  • Longitude: -91.35675
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water Sinclair Fort Madison Terminal 08/15/2008

Program Information
Collapse

Wastewater - NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water

Program IDPermit TypeLegal StatusPermit StartPermit EndLink to Details
423-299GP #1 - Industrial ActivityPrivate10/1/1992DiscontinuedTo Stormwater Site

Contaminated Sites - Chapter 133

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Chapter 133ASTNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133Chapter 133NoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.