Facility Details: Proposed Wal-mart Supercenter

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Proposed Wal-mart Supercenter
  • 538 SOUTH DUFF AVENUE
  • Ames, IA 50010
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311417026
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 42.01603
  • Longitude: -93.61000
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Land Recycling Program Proposed Walmart Supercenter 10/05/2006 10/5/2006 12:00:00 AM

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - Land Recycling Program

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Land Recycling ProgramCommercialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Land Recycling ProgramLand Recycling ProgramNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.