Facility Details: Noma Metals

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Noma Metals
  • 3811 DIXON ST
  • Des Moines, IA 50313-3907
  • Owner: DIXSON DES MOINES WAREHOUSES, LLC
  • State Facility ID: 311381805
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.63069
  • Longitude: -93.58881
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Spills Jacobson Companies, Inc. 09/09/2011
NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water Jacobson Warehouse Company, Inc. 01/11/2010
NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water Xpo Logistics 01/11/2010

Program Information
Collapse

Emergency Response - Spills

Spill NumberAt Facility?Reported DateStatusResponsible PartyModeLink To Details
090811-AHB-1618Yes09/08/2011OpenDohrn Transfer CompanyTransportationTo Spills Site

Wastewater - NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water

Program IDPermit TypeLegal StatusPermit StartPermit EndLink to Details
18081-17851GP #1 - Industrial ActivityPrivate1/11/2010DiscontinuedTo Stormwater Site

Contaminated Sites - Chapter 133

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Chapter 133Chapter 133NoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133SpillNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.