Facility Details: 1111 1st Ave Se

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • 1111 1st Ave Se
  • 1111 1ST AVE SE
  • Cedar Rapids, IA 47397
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 310274369
  • Federal Facility ID: 110020583126
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.98445
  • Longitude: -91.65813
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
CERCLA Preremedial Alberts Dry Cleaning 07/24/2007 7/24/2007 12:00:00 AM

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA PreremedialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialDry CleanerNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.