Facility Details: Mcatee Tire

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Mcatee Tire
  • 100 WEST 2ND ST
  • Atlantic, IA 50022
  • Owner: MCATEE TIRE/GREG FRANKEN
  • State Facility ID: 310605315
  • Federal Facility ID: 110024808617
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.40929
  • Longitude: -95.01448
  • Location Accuracy: 100 m (Fair)
  • Reference Point: PLANT ENTRANCE (GENERAL)
  • Collection Method: CENSUS BLOCK 1990-CENTROID
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By: cwolter

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Chapter 133 Mcatee Tire (lust #7ltc02) 02/15/2007
Chapter 133 7ltco2 02/22/2008

Program Information
Collapse

Underground Storage Tank - Leaking UST

RegistrationLeak NumberClassification DateLUST StatusStaff NameLink to Details
1986081237LTC023/18/2014 Transferred-Cont.SitesOsbornTo LUST Site

Underground Storage Tank - UST

RegistrationNumber of LUSTsUST StatusLast Inspected DateLink to Details
1986081231Regulated ClosedTo UST Site

Contaminated Sites - Chapter 133

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Chapter 133Chapter 133NoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133UST/LUSTNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse

Leaking UST Feature List

Name Type Accuracy Supplemental Location
7LTC02 Leaking UST 100 m (Fair)