Facility Details: Thermogas, Marshalltown

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Thermogas, Marshalltown
  • 3008 S CENTER ST
  • Marshalltown, IA 50158-4712
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311387772
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 42.00925
  • Longitude: -92.91100
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Spills Handling And Storage Spill 07/24/2009

Program Information
Collapse

Emergency Response - Spills

Spill NumberAt Facility?Reported DateStatusResponsible PartyModeLink To Details
041500-CWO-1318Yes04/15/2000ClosedCenexHandling And StorageTo Spills Site

Contaminated Sites - Chapter 133

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Chapter 133Chapter 133NoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133SpillNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.