Facility Details: Sheller Globe/grimes Property

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Sheller Globe/grimes Property
  • 260TH AVENUE AND AIRPORT ROAD
  • Keokuk, IA 52632
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311915238
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment: Primary Disposal Area
  • Latitude: 40.46612
  • Longitude: -91.41472
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: POTENTIAL CONTAMINANT SOURCE
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/21/2024 1:54 AM
  • Collected By: greg.fuh

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
CERCLA Remedial Grimes Property Site 09/01/1989
CERCLA Remedial United Technologies 11/30/2007

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Remedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA RemedialCERCLA Remedial12/26/2019 12:00:00 AMYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA RemedialDisposal12/26/2019 12:00:00 AMYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA RemedialNational Priority List (NPL)12/26/2019 12:00:00 AMYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
National Priority List (NPL)DisposalYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.