Facility Details: Des Moines Tce/north Plume

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Des Moines Tce/north Plume
  • Ingersoll Avenue
  • Des Moines, IA
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 312026054
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.58573
  • Longitude: -93.64251
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: CENTER OF FACILITY
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By: tami.qua

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
CERCLA Remedial Des Moins Tce/north Plume 03/03/2006 3/3/2006 12:00:00 AM

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Remedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA RemedialCERCLA RemedialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA RemedialUnknownNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.