Facility Details: Electro-coatings Of Iowa, Inc

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Electro-coatings Of Iowa, Inc
  • 911 SHAVER RD NE
  • Cedar Rapids, IA 52402-4508
  • Owner: ACME HOLDINGS
  • State Facility ID: 311177276
  • Federal Facility ID: 110007357975
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.99626
  • Longitude: -91.66927
  • Location Accuracy: m (Fair)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method:
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water Electro-coatings Of Iowa, Inc. 05/03/2010
Consent Order None 04/25/2008 8/21/2007 12:00:00 AM
Consent Order Electro-coatings, Inc. 08/31/2005
Minor Electro Coatings Of Iowa, Inc 05/09/2009
Toxic Release Electro Coatings Of Iowa Incorporated 06/03/2009
Toxic Release Electro-coatings Of Iowa Inc 02/29/2012
RCRA Electro-coatings Of Iowa Inc 02/29/2012

Program Information
Collapse

Wastewater - NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water

Program IDPermit TypeLegal StatusPermit StartPermit EndLink to Details
18447-18220GP #1 - Industrial ActivityPrivate5/3/20105/3/2026To Stormwater Site

Contaminated Sites - Consent Order

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Consent OrderConsent OrderYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Consent OrderIndustrialYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs

Air - Minor

Plant #RequirementTypePermit StatusPermit IssuedPermit ExpirationLink to Details

Emergency Response - Toxic Release


Hazardous Waste - RCRA



Industrial Codes
Collapse
SIC Code Description
3471 Plating and polishing

NAICS Code Description
332813 Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.