Facility Details: Union Pacific Railroad Fueling Facility, Mason City

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Union Pacific Railroad Fueling Facility, Mason City
  • 700 FEET WEST OF QUINCY AVE. & 16 ST. NW
  • Mason City, IA 50401
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311415368
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 43.16794
  • Longitude: -93.21309
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/21/2024 1:54 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
No Alias Information for this site.

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - Chapter 133

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialASTNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialAST8/22/2005 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133AST11/22/2005 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133CERCLA Preremedial11/22/2005 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133Chapter 13311/22/2005 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.