Facility Details: Neppel Property (former Dx Ast Site)

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Neppel Property (former Dx Ast Site)
  • 4764 420TH ST SE
  • Iowa City, IA 52240-8109
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311756093
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.62799
  • Longitude: -91.46635
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: CENTER OF FACILITY
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By: dan.cook

Aliases
Collapse
No Alias Information for this site.

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - Chapter 133

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Chapter 133ASTNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133Chapter 133NoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.