Facility Details: Des Moines Two Rivers Mgp

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Des Moines Two Rivers Mgp
  • SE 2ND STREET AND EAST MARKET STREET
  • Des Moines, IA 50309
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 310655211
  • Federal Facility ID: 110036356252
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.58352
  • Longitude: -93.61398
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/21/2024 1:54 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
No Alias Information for this site.

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - Land Recycling Program

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Land Recycling ProgramFMGPYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Land Recycling ProgramLand Recycling ProgramYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.