Facility Details: Usda Grain Bin, Napier, Ia

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Usda Grain Bin, Napier, Ia
  • S SIDE OF 260TH ST., BETWEEN XAVIER & XENIA S
  • Ames, IA
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311916899
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment: generated from legal to quarter section
  • Latitude: 41.99234
  • Longitude: -93.73245
  • Location Accuracy: 402 m (Poor)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
EPA Lead Usda Grain Bin, Napier, Ia Pa/si 12/07/2009 12/7/2009 12:00:00 AM
EPA Lead Pa/si Usda Grain Bin, Napier, Ia 12/07/2009

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - EPA Lead

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
EPA LeadAg-ChemNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
EPA LeadEPA LeadNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.