Facility Details: Norwalk Vacant Lot Beardsley And Sunset

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Norwalk Vacant Lot Beardsley And Sunset
  • 706 Beardsley Drive
  • Norwalk, IA 50211
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 422747102
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement: Vacant lot near Git n Go gas station
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.49292
  • Longitude: -93.67324
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
No Alias Information for this site.

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA PreremedialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialDisposalNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.