Facility Details: Terex (16th St)

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Terex (16th St)
  • 916 16th St Ne
  • Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 320088017
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.99617
  • Longitude: -91.65561
  • Location Accuracy: m (Fair)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By: shelly

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
CERCLA Preremedial Terex 11/12/2020

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA Preremedial11/15/2021 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialIndustrial11/15/2021 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialLand Recycling Program11/15/2021 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Land Recycling ProgramIndustrialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.