Facility Details: Montezuma Manufacturing

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Montezuma Manufacturing
  • 403 South 8th Street
  • Montezuma, IA
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 315812201
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.58330
  • Longitude: -92.51727
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/21/2024 1:54 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
No Alias Information for this site.

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialAg-ChemNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA PreremedialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.