Facility Details: Collins Engine Nozzles Inc. - Delavan Dr - Wdm

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Collins Engine Nozzles Inc. - Delavan Dr - Wdm
  • 2200 DELAVAN DR
  • West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • Owner: COLLINS ENGINE NOZZLES INC.
  • State Facility ID: 311032423
  • Federal Facility ID: 110001326636
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.56886
  • Longitude: -93.73667
  • Location Accuracy: m (Fair)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Leaking UST Turbine Fuel Technologies - Delavan Drive 03/11/2013
NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water Delavan, Inc. Dba Turbine Fuel Technologies 09/12/2008
NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water Turbine Fuel Technologies - Delavan Drive 03/11/2013
UST Turbine Fuel Technologies - Delavan Drive 03/11/2013
Minor Turbine Fuel Technologies - Delavan Drive 03/11/2013
Minor Delavan Division 01/01/1950
Minor Delavan, Inc - Delavan Dr - Wdm 01/11/2017
RCRA Delavan Div 06/19/2009
RCRA Turbine Fuel Technologies - Delavan Drive 03/11/2013

Program Information
Collapse

Underground Storage Tank - Leaking UST

RegistrationLeak NumberClassification DateLUST StatusStaff NameLink to Details
1979103699LTG2711/23/1998No Action RequiredDouskeyTo LUST Site

Wastewater - NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water

Program IDPermit TypeLegal StatusPermit StartPermit EndLink to Details
1396-1150GP #1 - Industrial ActivityPrivate10/1/19929/30/2025To Stormwater Site

Underground Storage Tank - UST

RegistrationNumber of LUSTsUST StatusLast Inspected DateLink to Details
1979103691Non-Regulated ActiveTo UST Site

Contaminated Sites - Land Recycling Program

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Land Recycling ProgramIndustrialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Land Recycling ProgramLand Recycling ProgramNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs

Air - Minor

Plant #RequirementTypePermit StatusPermit IssuedPermit ExpirationLink to Details

Hazardous Waste - RCRA



Industrial Codes
Collapse
SIC Code Description
3724 Aircraft engines and engine parts

NAICS Code Description
336412 Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse

Leaking UST Feature List

Name Type Accuracy Supplemental Location
9LTG27 Leaking UST 100 m (Fair)