Facility Details: Iowa Army Ammunition Plant

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Iowa Army Ammunition Plant
  • 17571 STATE HIGHWAY 79
  • Middletown, IA 52638
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311917998
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 40.82642
  • Longitude: -91.26654
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
EPA Lead Iaaap 11/16/2007
EPA Lead Iaap 11/16/2007

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - EPA Lead

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
EPA LeadEPA LeadYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.