Facility Details: Grosjean Tire And Oil, Lease No. 26654

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Grosjean Tire And Oil, Lease No. 26654
  • NW 1/4 SEC. 10, T76N, R2W
  • Muscatine, IA 52761
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 312355854
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.39964
  • Longitude: -91.07322
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
CERCLA Preremedial Grosjean Tire And Oil 12/20/2013 12/20/2013 12:00:00 AM

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA PreremedialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialCommercialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.