Facility Details: Mid Seven Transportation Co

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Mid Seven Transportation Co
  • 2323 DELAWARE AVE
  • Des Moines, IA 50317
  • Owner: MID SEVEN TRANSPORTATION CO
  • State Facility ID: 311255902
  • Federal Facility ID: 110001754209
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment: UST area S of W end of scale
  • Latitude: 41.61592
  • Longitude: -93.58050
  • Location Accuracy: 25 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: STORAGE TANK
  • Collection Method: GPS CODE (PSEUDO RANGE) DIFFERENTIAL
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By: kmcghee

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
CERCLA Preremedial Mid-seven Transportation Company 11/20/2012
CERCLA Preremedial Mid Seven Transportation Company 11/20/2012

Program Information
Collapse

Underground Storage Tank - Leaking UST

RegistrationLeak NumberClassification DateLUST StatusStaff NameLink to Details
1986036778LTV311/20/1995 No Action RequiredTo LUST Site
1986036779LTP9512/9/2014 No Action RequiredNellesenTo LUST Site

Underground Storage Tank - UST

RegistrationNumber of LUSTsUST StatusLast Inspected DateLink to Details
1986036772Regulated ClosedTo UST Site

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA PreremedialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialUST/LUSTNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs

Hazardous Waste - RCRA



Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse

Leaking UST Feature List

Name Type Accuracy Supplemental Location
8LTV31 Leaking UST 25 m (Good)
9LTP95 Leaking UST 25 m (Good)