Facility Details: Rc Industries

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Rc Industries
  • 400 WEST US HIGHWAY 6
  • Grinnell, IA 50112-8236
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 312039517
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.74460
  • Longitude: -92.74243
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/21/2024 1:54 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Chapter 133 Rc Corporation 07/20/2012

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - Chapter 133

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Chapter 133Chapter 133YesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133UnknownYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs

Contaminated Sites - Targeted Brownfield Assessments

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Targeted Brownfield AssessmentsIndustrialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Targeted Brownfield AssessmentsTargeted Brownfield AssessmentsNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.