Facility Details: Cretex Properties

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Cretex Properties
  • 101 S WEST STREET
  • Prairie City, IA 50228
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311973496
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.59861
  • Longitude: -93.24135
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: CENTER OF FACILITY
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By: john.woo

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
CERCLA Preremedial Cretex Concrete Products 01/18/2012

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA Preremedial1/18/2012 12:00:00 AMYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialChapter 1331/18/2012 12:00:00 AMYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialCommercial1/18/2012 12:00:00 AMYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialLand Recycling Program1/18/2012 12:00:00 AMYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133Commercial9/18/2012 12:00:00 AMYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Land Recycling ProgramCommercialYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.