Facility Details: Smith Oil

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Smith Oil
  • 206 SW MAPLE STREET
  • Ankeny, IA 50023
  • Owner: CITY OF ANKENY
  • State Facility ID: 312092778
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.73101
  • Longitude: -93.60945
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: CENTER OF FACILITY
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/21/2024 1:54 AM
  • Collected By: tami.qua

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water City Of Ankeny, Ankeny Market And Pavillion - Construction 04/24/2014
Chapter 133 V. W. Smith Oils 01/25/2013
Chapter 133 V.w. Smith Oils 01/25/2013
Chapter 133 Vw Smith Oils 01/25/2013

Program Information
Collapse

Wastewater - NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water

Program IDPermit TypeLegal StatusPermit StartPermit EndLink to Details
25211-24960GP #2 - Construction ActivityPrivate6/1/2014DiscontinuedTo Stormwater Site

Contaminated Sites - Chapter 133

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialAST1/25/2013 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133ASTNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133AST1/25/2013 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133CERCLA PreremedialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133Chapter 133NoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.