Facility Details: Noahs Cleaners

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Noahs Cleaners
  • 6115 SW 9TH ST
  • Des Moines, IA 50315-5014
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 312435086
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.52849
  • Longitude: -93.62536
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
CERCLA Preremedial Noah Cleaners 12/07/2011
CERCLA Preremedial Noah's Cleaners 11/03/2014 11/3/2014 12:00:00 AM

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA Preremedial3/24/2015 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialChapter 1333/24/2015 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialDry CleanerNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133Dry Cleaner3/24/2015 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.